Shrewsbury Snooker League

      

Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won
1 Alan Childs Harlescott D 19 18
2 Martin Cane Unison E 17 16
3 Alan Ball ⓒ Bagley A 19 15
4 Andy Wigginton Meole Brace G 18 14
  Arnold Mulligan Preston Brockhurst A 18 14
  Mike Ryder Beaconsfield C 20 14
7 Steve Weaver Harlescott E 17 13
  Colin Vaughan Bagley A 19 13
9 Dan Manning Harlescott C 18 12
  Pete Connor Meole Brace E 18 12
  Adrian Trowsdale Preston Brockhurst A 18 12
  Steve Farmer Beaconsfield C 20 12
  Jon Hedger Beaconsfield C 16 12
14 Dougie Williams Condover A 17 11
  Peter Price ⓒ Meole Brace G 14 11
  Pip Higgins Preston Brockhurst A 18 11
  Alan Thomas Unison E 15 11
  Tony Bennett Old Shrewsbury A 19 11
19 Andy Simpson Harlescott C 16 10
  Glyn Buckley Preston Brockhurst A 16 10
  Martin Lewis Beaconsfield C 18 10
22 Charlie Hughes Condover A 17 9
  Tony Preece Old Shrewsbury A 19 9
24 Kevin Price Meole Brace G 16 8
  Mike Hughes Unison E 15 8
  Jim Green ⓒ Beaconsfield D 15 8
  Peter Madden Wem Usc B 13 8
  Simon Perry ⓒ Wem Usc B 20 8
  Ian Bailey Wem Usc B 14 8
30 Bill Duckett Harlescott E 14 7
  Russ Price Harlescott C 14 7
  Martin Blizard Meole Brace E 18 7
  Brian Price Meole Brace G 11 7
  Graham Archer Beaconsfield D 17 7
  Tony Antrobus Beaconsfield D 15 7
  Paul Meredith Harlescott E 16 7
  Steven Jones Harlescott D 19 7
  Russell Worrall Harlescott D 19 7
  Martin Young Bagley A 19 7
40 Tim Corfield Meole Brace E 13 6
  John Rigby Harlescott C 16 6
  Craig Charles Harlescott C 12 6
  Craig Weaver Old Shrewsbury A 19 6
44 J Hughes Harlescott E 7 5
  Geoff Balshaw Meole Brace E 9 5
46 Robson Beddington Old Shrewsbury A 14 4
  Peter Hird Condover A 7 4
  Andrew Corfield Meole Brace E 18 4
  Martin Reader Meole Brace G 10 4
  Alan Trowsdale ⓒ Preston Brockhurst A 6 4
  Mark Perry Wem Usc B 17 4
52 Peter Seddon Wem Usc B 6 3
  Syd Longland Condover A 10 3
  Rhys Williams Condover A 9 3
  Dean Stone Condover A 10 3
  Ken McEvoy Unison E 9 3
  Pete Archer Beaconsfield D 9 3
  Jim Wood Beaconsfield D 15 3
  Shane Powell Harlescott D 4 3
60 Terry Burgess Harlescott E 12 2
  Steve Stubbs Harlescott D 8 2
  Alan Smith Wem Usc B 6 2
  Dave Fisher ⓒ Beaconsfield C 5 2
  Mick Keene Bagley A 16 2
65 Lester Bufton Condover A 4 1
  Robson Webster Unison E 7 1
  Alex Nuthall Unison E 6 1
  Kevin Ebrey ⓒ Unison E 7 1
  Mike Feltham Beaconsfield D 1 1
  Guy Tipton Wem Usc B 1 1
71 Jimmy Evans Beaconsfield C 1 0
  Andy Norman Bagley A 1 0
  Georgina Coleshaw Condover A 1 0
  Paul Bryant Wem Usc B 2 0
  Mel Griffiths Harlescott D 6 0
  Colin Barton Condover A 5 0
  Vic Ingram Harlescott E 3 0
  Alan Darby Harlescott E 3 0
  Trevor Beamond Harlescott E 4 0
  Kerry Webster Harlescott D 1 0
  Steve Hayley Meole Brace G 2 0
  Dave Pryce Meole Brace G 1 0
  Matt Whittaker Old Shrewsbury A 1 0

RedsealSW version 3.103.6.F on 12/03/2020 at 19:26:38